Back

Working group: None of the above

Chair Title Working group Date & time Building & room Mark for export
Jasmin Ahić

Crime, security and criminal policy – Panel I None of the above 30.8.2018.
10:00
A
21
Jana Hulmakova

Crime, security and criminal policy – Panel II None of the above 30.8.2018.
14:15
A
21
Nora Markwalder

Crime, security and criminal policy – Panel III None of the above 30.8.2018.
15:45
A
21
Nina Persak

Crime, security and criminal policy – Panel IV None of the above 30.8.2018.
17:30
A
21
Nessa Lynch

Comparative and historical perspectives – Panel I None of the above 30.8.2018.
8:30
B
02


None of the above 30.8.2018.
17:30
B
03
Gilda Santos

Prevention of problematic behaviour in youth None of the above 30.8.2018.
8:30
B
11
Tom Daems

Comparative and historical perspectives – Panel II None of the above 30.8.2018.
14:15
B
11
Ernesto Savona

Organized crime None of the above 30.8.2018.
15:45
B
11
Matti Näsi

Media, perceptions of crime and justice None of the above 30.8.2018.
17:30
B
11


None of the above 30.8.2018.
8:30
B
12
Georgios Antonopoulos

Human trafficking None of the above 30.8.2018.
8:30
B
23
Giulia Fabini

Border control, smuggling and trafficking – Panel I None of the above 30.8.2018.
10:00
B
23
Sarah Gross

Border control, smuggling and trafficking – Panel II None of the above 30.8.2018.
14:15
B
23


None of the above 30.8.2018.
8:30
C
01


None of the above 30.8.2018.
10:00
C
01
Anabel Taefi

Perspectives on crime and criminal behaviour – Panel I None of the above 30.8.2018.
8:30
C
11
Karin Bruckmüller

Perspectives on crime and criminal behaviour – Panel II None of the above 30.8.2018.
10:00
C
11
Andrew Goldsmith

Perspectives on crime and criminal behaviour – Panel III None of the above 30.8.2018.
14:15
C
11


None of the above 30.8.2018.
14:15
C
11


None of the above 30.8.2018.
15:45
C
11
Mitsuaki Ueda

Crime correlates – Panel I None of the above 30.8.2018.
8:30
C
21


None of the above 30.8.2018.
17:30
C
21


None of the above 30.8.2018.
10:00
E
11


None of the above 30.8.2018.
14:15
E
11


None of the above 30.8.2018.
15:45
E
11


None of the above 30.8.2018.
17:30
G
11


None of the above 31.8.2018.
10:00
A
11
Fabienne Thijs

Violent extremism None of the above 31.8.2018.
14:15
A
11
Joseph Janice

Victims and victimisation – Panel I None of the above 31.8.2018.
15:45
A
11


None of the above 31.8.2018.
15:45
A
21
Michaela Jurisová

Victimology (WG) – Panel V None of the above 31.8.2018.
8:30
B
03
Anna Isenhardt

Social control and criminal justice – Panel I None of the above 31.8.2018.
8:30
B
11
Natalia Delgrande

Social control and criminal justice – Panel II None of the above 31.8.2018.
10:00
B
11
Stephanie Wiley

Social control and criminal justice – Panel III None of the above 31.8.2018.
14:15
B
11
Hye-In Chung

Social control and criminal justice – Panel IV None of the above 31.8.2018.
15:45
B
11
Katherine Kondor

Methodologies in criminology – Panel I None of the above 31.8.2018.
8:30
B
12
Sabine De Moor

Methodologies in criminology – Panel II None of the above 31.8.2018.
10:00
B
12
Carla Cardoso

Fear of crime – Panel I None of the above 31.8.2018.
14:15
B
12
Tim Lukas

Methodologies in criminology – Panel III None of the above 31.8.2018.
15:45
B
12


None of the above 31.8.2018.
8:30
B
22
Faubert Camille

Policing – Panel I None of the above 31.8.2018.
10:00
B
22
Drohshagen Nadine

Policing – Panel II None of the above 31.8.2018.
14:15
B
22
Jenny Maria Lundgaard

Policing – Panel III None of the above 31.8.2018.
15:45
B
22


None of the above 31.8.2018.
10:00
B
31


None of the above 31.8.2018.
8:30
C
11


None of the above 31.8.2018.
10:00
E
11


None of the above 31.8.2018.
14:15
E
11
Maxime Berube

Types of offending – Panel I None of the above 31.8.2018.
8:30
G
11
Katharina Stelzel

Types of offending – Panel II None of the above 31.8.2018.
10:00
G
11


None of the above 31.8.2018.
14:15
G
11
Alexandra M. Uibariu

Types of offending – Panel IV None of the above 31.8.2018.
15:45
G
11
Verneuer Lena Maria

Victims and victimisation – Panel II None of the above 1.9.2018.
9:00
A
11
Tully O'Neill

Victims and victimisation – Panel III None of the above 1.9.2018.
10:30
A
11


None of the above 1.9.2018.
10:30
A
12


None of the above 1.9.2018.
10:30
A
21
Daniel Pascoe

Capital punishment None of the above 1.9.2018.
9:00
B
11


None of the above 1.9.2018.
10:30
B
11
Branko Lobnikar

Policing – Panel IV None of the above 1.9.2018.
9:00
B
22
Sergi Anna

Policing – Panel V None of the above 1.9.2018.
10:30
B
22


None of the above 1.9.2018.
10:30
C
11


None of the above 1.9.2018.
10:30
C
21


None of the above 1.9.2018.
10:30
E
02
Daniela Andreatta

Green criminology – Panel I None of the above 1.9.2018.
9:00
F
01
Nicoletta Policek

Green criminology – Panel II None of the above 1.9.2018.
10:30
F
01
Irma Kovčo-Vukadin

Hate crimes – Panel I None of the above 1.9.2018.
9:00
G
11
Hannah Mason-Bish

Hate crimes – Panel II None of the above 1.9.2018.
10:30
G
11