Hall: 11

30.8.2018.

Chair Title Working group Date & time Building & room Mark for export
Lis Bates

Gender, crime and justice - Panel I Gender, Crime and Justice Working Group (Approved and launched in 2010) 30.8.2018.
8:30
A
11
Gilda Santos

Prevention of problematic behaviour in youth None of the above 30.8.2018.
8:30
B
11
Anabel Taefi

Perspectives on crime and criminal behaviour – Panel I None of the above 30.8.2018.
8:30
C
11
Giulia Giardi

Organizational crime – EUROC (WG) – Panel I European working group on Organizational Crime (EUROC) 30.8.2018.
8:30
E
11
Giulia Berlusconi

Quantitative methods in criminology (WG) – Panel I European Working Group on Quantitative Methods in Criminology 30.8.2018.
8:30
G
11
Julija Jurtoska

Gender, crime and justice – PaneI II Gender, Crime and Justice Working Group (Approved and launched in 2010) 30.8.2018.
10:00
A
11
Karin Bruckmüller

Perspectives on crime and criminal behaviour – Panel II None of the above 30.8.2018.
10:00
C
11
Saskia Hufnagel

Organizational crime – EUROC (WG) – Panel II European working group on Organizational Crime (EUROC) 30.8.2018.
10:00
E
11
Klara Hermansson

Quantitative methods in criminology (WG) – Panel II European Working Group on Quantitative Methods in Criminology 30.8.2018.
10:00
G
11
Inna Levy

Gender, crime and justice – Panel III Gender, Crime and Justice Working Group (Approved and launched in 2010) 30.8.2018.
14:15
A
11
Tom Daems

Comparative and historical perspectives – Panel II None of the above 30.8.2018.
14:15
B
11
Andrew Goldsmith

Perspectives on crime and criminal behaviour – Panel III None of the above 30.8.2018.
14:15
C
11


None of the above 30.8.2018.
14:15
C
11
Eva Inzelt

Organizational crime – EUROC (WG) – Panel III European working group on Organizational Crime (EUROC) 30.8.2018.
14:15
E
11
Nathalie Leitgöb-Guzy

Quantitative methods in criminology (WG) – Panel III European Working Group on Quantitative Methods in Criminology 30.8.2018.
14:15
G
11
Mangai Natarajan

Gender, crime and justice – Panel IV Gender, Crime and Justice Working Group (Approved and launched in 2010) 30.8.2018.
15:45
A
11
Ernesto Savona

Organized crime None of the above 30.8.2018.
15:45
B
11
Aldridge Judith

European drug policies (WG) – Panel I ESC/ISSDP Working Group on European Drug Policies 30.8.2018.
15:45
C
11
Faria Rita

Organizational crime – EUROC (WG) – Panel IV European working group on Organizational Crime (EUROC) 30.8.2018.
15:45
E
11
Olivera Simic

Gender, crime and justice – Panel V Gender, Crime and Justice Working Group (Approved and launched in 2010) 30.8.2018.
17:30
A
11
Matti Näsi

Media, perceptions of crime and justice None of the above 30.8.2018.
17:30
B
11
Stefanie Kemme

European drug policies (WG) – Panel II ESC/ISSDP Working Group on European Drug Policies 30.8.2018.
17:30
C
11
Tiffany Putzeys

Organizational crime – EUROC (WG) – Panel V European working group on Organizational Crime (EUROC) 30.8.2018.
17:30
E
11
Maria Ansbro

Community sanctions (WG) – Panel I ESC Working Group on Community Sanctions 30.8.2018.
17:30
G
11

31.8.2018.

Chair Title Working group Date & time Building & room Mark for export
Angelina Stanojoska

Gender, crime and justice – Panel VI Gender, Crime and Justice Working Group (Approved and launched in 2010) 31.8.2018.
8:30
A
11
Anna Isenhardt

Social control and criminal justice – Panel I None of the above 31.8.2018.
8:30
B
11
Maayan Nagar

European drug policies (WG) – Panel III ESC/ISSDP Working Group on European Drug Policies 31.8.2018.
8:30
C
11
Meerts Clarissa

Organizational crime – EUROC (WG) – Panel VI European working group on Organizational Crime (EUROC) 31.8.2018.
8:30
E
11
Maxime Berube

Types of offending – Panel I None of the above 31.8.2018.
8:30
G
11
Sheryl van Horne

Gender, crime and justice – Panel VII Gender, Crime and Justice Working Group (Approved and launched in 2010) 31.8.2018.
10:00
A
11
Natalia Delgrande

Social control and criminal justice – Panel II None of the above 31.8.2018.
10:00
B
11
Goran Basic

Narrative criminology (WG) – Panel I ESC Narrative Criminology Working Group 31.8.2018.
10:00
C
11


None of the above 31.8.2018.
10:00
E
11
Katharina Stelzel

Types of offending – Panel II None of the above 31.8.2018.
10:00
G
11
Fabienne Thijs

Violent extremism None of the above 31.8.2018.
14:15
A
11
Stephanie Wiley

Social control and criminal justice – Panel III None of the above 31.8.2018.
14:15
B
11
Murray Lee

Narrative criminology (WG) – Panel II ESC Narrative Criminology Working Group 31.8.2018.
14:15
C
11
Carlotta Carbone

Organizational crime – EUROC (WG) – Panel VIII European working group on Organizational Crime (EUROC) 31.8.2018.
14:15
E
11
Anna Alvazzi del Frate

Types of offending – Panel III European Sourcebook Group 31.8.2018.
14:15
G
11
Joseph Janice

Victims and victimisation – Panel I None of the above 31.8.2018.
15:45
A
11
Hye-In Chung

Social control and criminal justice – Panel IV None of the above 31.8.2018.
15:45
B
11
Laura Naegler

Cultural criminology (WG) – Panel I Cultural Criminology Working Group 31.8.2018.
15:45
C
11
Matt Bowden

Space, place and crime (WG-PLACE) – Panel I European Working Group on Space, Place and Crime (WG-PLACE) 31.8.2018.
15:45
E
11
Alexandra M. Uibariu

Types of offending – Panel IV None of the above 31.8.2018.
15:45
G
11

1.9.2018.

Chair Title Working group Date & time Building & room Mark for export
Verneuer Lena Maria

Victims and victimisation – Panel II None of the above 1.9.2018.
9:00
A
11
Daniel Pascoe

Capital punishment None of the above 1.9.2018.
9:00
B
11
Daniela Pisoiu

Cultural criminology (WG) – Panel II Cultural Criminology Working Group 1.9.2018.
9:00
C
11
Ruža Karlović

Space, place and crime (WG-PLACE) – Panel II European Working Group on Space, Place and Crime (WG-PLACE) 1.9.2018.
9:00
E
11
Irma Kovčo-Vukadin

Hate crimes – Panel I None of the above 1.9.2018.
9:00
G
11
Tully O'Neill

Victims and victimisation – Panel III None of the above 1.9.2018.
10:30
A
11
Rok Hacin

Sentencing and alternatives European Sourcebook Group 1.9.2018.
10:30
B
11
Salomeja Zaksaite

Cultural criminology (WG) – Panel III Cultural Criminology Working Group 1.9.2018.
10:30
C
11
Julia Sandahl

Space, place and crime (WG-PLACE) – Panel III European Working Group on Space, Place and Crime (WG-PLACE) 1.9.2018.
10:30
E
11
Hannah Mason-Bish

Hate crimes – Panel II None of the above 1.9.2018.
10:30
G
11

Location has no poster presentations

Back