Panel presentations on 31.8.2018.

Chair Title Working group Date & time Building & room Mark for export
Angelina Stanojoska

Gender, crime and justice – Panel VI Gender, Crime and Justice Working Group (Approved and launched in 2010) 31.8.2018.
8:30
A
11
Sheryl van Horne

Gender, crime and justice – Panel VII Gender, Crime and Justice Working Group (Approved and launched in 2010) 31.8.2018.
10:00
A
11
Fabienne Thijs

Violent extremism None of the above 31.8.2018.
14:15
A
11
Joseph Janice

Victims and victimisation – Panel I None of the above 31.8.2018.
15:45
A
11
Rachel Seoighe

Atrocity crimes and transitional justice – Panel I European Criminology Group on Atrocity Crimes and Transitional Justice 31.8.2018.
10:00
A
12
Valeria Vegh Weis

European Historical Criminology (WG) European Historical Criminology (EHC) working group 31.8.2018.
8:30
A
21
Alistair Fraser

Eurogang network Eurogang Network 31.8.2018.
10:00
A
21
Valeria Saladino

Development and life-course criminology (WG) – Panel I European Development and Life-course Criminology (EDLC) 31.8.2018.
14:15
A
21
Sarah Soppitt

Development and life-course criminology (WG) – Panel II European Development and Life-course Criminology (EDLC) 31.8.2018.
15:45
A
21
Michaela Jurisová

Victimology (WG) – Panel V None of the above 31.8.2018.
8:30
B
03
Andromachi Tseloni

Victimology (WG) – Panel VI The victimology working group 31.8.2018.
10:00
B
03
Eva Krulichová

Victimology (WG) – Panel VII The victimology working group 31.8.2018.
14:15
B
03
Barbara Horten

Victimology (WG) – Panel VIII The victimology working group 31.8.2018.
15:45
B
03
Anna Isenhardt

Social control and criminal justice – Panel I None of the above 31.8.2018.
8:30
B
11
Natalia Delgrande

Social control and criminal justice – Panel II None of the above 31.8.2018.
10:00
B
11
Stephanie Wiley

Social control and criminal justice – Panel III None of the above 31.8.2018.
14:15
B
11
Hye-In Chung

Social control and criminal justice – Panel IV None of the above 31.8.2018.
15:45
B
11
Katherine Kondor

Methodologies in criminology – Panel I None of the above 31.8.2018.
8:30
B
12
Sabine De Moor

Methodologies in criminology – Panel II None of the above 31.8.2018.
10:00
B
12
Carla Cardoso

Fear of crime – Panel I None of the above 31.8.2018.
14:15
B
12
Tim Lukas

Methodologies in criminology – Panel III None of the above 31.8.2018.
15:45
B
12
Rana Eseed

Juvenile Justice (WG) – Panel VI Thematic working group on juvenile justice (TWGJJ) 31.8.2018.
8:30
B
22
Faubert Camille

Policing – Panel I None of the above 31.8.2018.
10:00
B
22
Drohshagen Nadine

Policing – Panel II None of the above 31.8.2018.
14:15
B
22
Jenny Maria Lundgaard

Policing – Panel III None of the above 31.8.2018.
15:45
B
22
Urška Pirnat

Postgraduate and early stage researchers (WG) – Panel III European Society of Criminology Postgraduate and Early Stage Researchers Working Group (EPER) 31.8.2018.
8:30
B
23
Lucie Špráchalová

Postgraduate and early stage researchers (WG) – Panel IV European Society of Criminology Postgraduate and Early Stage Researchers Working Group (EPER) 31.8.2018.
10:00
B
23
Ahmed Ajil

Crime, science and politics (WG) – Panel I Crime, Science and Politics Working Group (formerly EUGPSRN) 31.8.2018.
14:15
B
23
Maja Halilovic-Pastuovic

Crime, science and politics (WG) – Panel II Crime, Science and Politics Working Group (formerly EUGPSRN) 31.8.2018.
15:45
B
23
Kerstens Joyce

Cybercrime (WG) – Panel I The European Society of Criminology Working Group on Cybercrime 31.8.2018.
8:30
B
31
Elena Martellozzo

Cybercrime (WG) – Panel II The European Society of Criminology Working Group on Cybercrime 31.8.2018.
10:00
B
31
Diana Miranda

Policing (WG) – Panel VI European Society of Criminology Working Group on Policing 31.8.2018.
8:30
C
01
Megan O'Neill

Policing (WG) – Panel VII European Society of Criminology Working Group on Policing 31.8.2018.
10:00
C
01
Jessica Phoenix

Policing (WG) – Panel VIII European Society of Criminology Working Group on Policing 31.8.2018.
14:15
C
01
Teresa Silva

Policing (WG) – Panel IX European Society of Criminology Working Group on Policing 31.8.2018.
15:45
C
01
Maayan Nagar

European drug policies (WG) – Panel III ESC/ISSDP Working Group on European Drug Policies 31.8.2018.
8:30
C
11
Goran Basic

Narrative criminology (WG) – Panel I ESC Narrative Criminology Working Group 31.8.2018.
10:00
C
11
Murray Lee

Narrative criminology (WG) – Panel II ESC Narrative Criminology Working Group 31.8.2018.
14:15
C
11
Laura Naegler

Cultural criminology (WG) – Panel I Cultural Criminology Working Group 31.8.2018.
15:45
C
11
Anabel Cerezo

Prison life and effects of imprisonment (WG) – Panel I ESC working group on Prison Life & Effects of Imprisonment 31.8.2018.
8:30
C
21
Finola Farrant

Prison life and effects of imprisonment (WG) – Panel II ESC working group on Prison Life & Effects of Imprisonment 31.8.2018.
10:00
C
21
Patricia Gray

Prison life and effects of imprisonment (WG) – Panel III ESC working group on Prison Life & Effects of Imprisonment 31.8.2018.
14:15
C
21
Marina Richter

Prison life and effects of imprisonment (WG) – Panel IV ESC working group on Prison Life & Effects of Imprisonment 31.8.2018.
15:45
C
21
Mandana Knust Rassekh Afshar

Atrocity crimes and transitional justice – Panel II European Criminology Group on Atrocity Crimes and Transitional Justice 31.8.2018.
14:15
E
02
Nandor Knust

Atrocity crimes and transitional justice – Panel III European Criminology Group on Atrocity Crimes and Transitional Justice 31.8.2018.
15:45
E
02
Meerts Clarissa

Organizational crime – EUROC (WG) – Panel VI European working group on Organizational Crime (EUROC) 31.8.2018.
8:30
E
11


None of the above 31.8.2018.
10:00
E
11
Carlotta Carbone

Organizational crime – EUROC (WG) – Panel VIII European working group on Organizational Crime (EUROC) 31.8.2018.
14:15
E
11
Matt Bowden

Space, place and crime (WG-PLACE) – Panel I European Working Group on Space, Place and Crime (WG-PLACE) 31.8.2018.
15:45
E
11
Ioannis Papadopoulos

Immigration, crime and citizenship – Panel VI Immigration, Crime and Citizenship 31.8.2018.
8:30
F
01
Lorena Rivas

Immigration, crime and citizenship – Panel VII Immigration, Crime and Citizenship 31.8.2018.
10:00
F
01
Eszter Sárik Sárik

Immigration, crime and citizenship – Panel VIII Immigration, Crime and Citizenship 31.8.2018.
14:15
F
01
Monika Szulecka

Immigration, crime and citizenship – Panel IX Immigration, Crime and Citizenship 31.8.2018.
15:45
F
01
Maxime Berube

Types of offending – Panel I None of the above 31.8.2018.
8:30
G
11
Katharina Stelzel

Types of offending – Panel II None of the above 31.8.2018.
10:00
G
11
Anna Alvazzi del Frate

Types of offending – Panel III European Sourcebook Group 31.8.2018.
14:15
G
11
Alexandra M. Uibariu

Types of offending – Panel IV None of the above 31.8.2018.
15:45
G
11
Beata Gruszczyńska

Victimology (WG) – Panel XI The victimology working group 31.8.2018.
8:30
G
22
Almir Maljevic

Plenary 2 - Crimes Against Humans 31.8.2018.
11:45
H
01
Caroline Lanskey

Mind the Gap II 31.8.2018.
8:30
A
15
Back